Staff Directory

Michael Nguyen Executive Director Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 22
English & Vietnamese
Marek Kurek Office Manager / LINC Coordinator Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 25
English & Polish
Tsering Norzom Thonsur, MSW , RSW Manager – Settlement Program Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 28
English, Tibetan, Tamil & Hindi
An To Settlement Worker – NSP
(Newcomer Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 32
English & Vietnamese
Anna Wojciechowska Resource Center / Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 29
English & Polish
Cindy Laparra Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 30
Etelka Nagy Settlement Worker – NSP
(Newcomer Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 27
English & Hungarian
Hari Prasad Ghimire Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 23
English, Nepali, Hindi, Urdu, Punjabi & Japanese
Kalsang Dolma Youth Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 30
English & Tibetan
Kim Tuyer Lee Intake Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 21
English & Vietnamese
Lan Khanh Ho Accountant Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 24
English & Vietnamese
Leticia Eberl Settlement Worker – NSP
(Newcomer Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 27
English & Spanish
Lin Tong Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 22
English, Cantonese & Mandarin
Mohamed Ahmed Community Outreach Worker 416-536-4420
Tsering Choedon Arya Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 26
English, Tibetan & Hindi
Tsering Paldon Settlement Worker – NSP
(Newcomer Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 32
English & Tibetan
Mark Horvath Settlement Worker – SP
(Settlement Program)
Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 21
English & Hungarian
Rowad Khalid Ali Mohamed Office Support Worker Tel: 416-536-4420
English & Arabic & Tigrigna
Carol Finnie LINC Classes – Levels 4 & 5 Monday to Friday
9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Flora Soley LINC Classes – Levels 1 & 2 (Days)
– Levels 2, 3 & 4 (Afternoons)
Mon.-Fri. 9:00am – 2:30pm
Tue. & Thu. 2:30pm – 8:30pm
Jennie Pielcos LINC Classes – Levels 4, 5 & 6 Tuesday & Thursday
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Lucy Tome LINC Classes – Levels 2, 3 & 4 Tuesday & Thursday
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Laura Manson LINC Classes – Levels 2 & 3 Monday to Friday
9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Marlene Piontek LINC Classes – Levels 5 & 6 Monday to Friday
9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Nancy Larin LINC Classes – Levels 3 & 4 Monday to Friday
9:00 am – 2:30 pm
Charlene Pompey Head Childminder Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 24
Fang Liu Head Childminder Tel: 416-536-4420 ext: 24
Jenny Nan Jiang Head Childminder Tel: 416-536-1783 ext: 23
Ahn Le Dinh (Le Anh) Childminder
Diep Ton Childminder
Jennifer Wang Childminder
Thuy Nguyen Childminder